THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Christian Brothers Academy Athletics


FORTY-FOUR CLASS OF 2019 ATHLETES TO PLAY COLLEGE SPORTS

Forty-Four Class of 2019 Athletes to Play College Sports

STAFF

CBA Athletics | 6/6/2019

With the 57th commencement exercises having come and gone, 44 Christian Brothers Academy graduates will now look forward to playing college athletics next school year.

Fourteen CBA-sponsored varsity sports will be represented across all three levels of college athletics.

The Class of 2019 departs the Academy with national championship appearances, regional & district championships, New Jersey state titles, and countless conference & county victories in tow.

Here is the breakdown of the student-athletes by sport:

BASEBALL (5)
Connor Baksh - Delaware State University (Division I)
Tommy DiTullio - Bryant University (Division I)
Joe Escandon - Salve Regina University (Division III)
Evan Mahns - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Division III)
Anthony Pillari - Rider University (Division I)

BASKETBALL (2)
Stephen Braunstein - University of Scranton (Division III)
Josh Cohen - St. Francis University (PA) (Division I)

CREW (6)
Arthur Baker - Georgetown University (Division I)
Jack Bogdan - Princeton University (Division I)
Will Dempsey - Northeastern University (Division I)
James Enright - St. Joseph's University (Division I)
Zach Kramer - University of Delaware (Division I)
Gerry Johnson - Northeastern University (Division I)

CROSS COUNTRY (6)
Jackson Aguilar - Loyola University Maryland (Division I)
Tanner Crochet - University of Richmond (Division I)
Justin Durney - University of Richmond (Division I)
Patrick Kilcooley - Bucknell University (Division I)
Luke Reid - University of Oklahoma (Division I)
Alex Schueller - Loyola University Maryland (Division I)

GOLF (2)
Brendan Hansen - Rutgers University (Division I)
Jack Wall - University of South Carolina (Division I)

HOCKEY (1)
Garret Silverman - Fordham University

LACROSSE (2)
Thomas Gray - Monmouth University (Division I)
Connor Macrae - Monmouth University (Division I )

RUGBY (1)
Alec Noe - Springfield College

SAILING (1)
Ryan Mullins - University of Miami (Division I)

SOCCER (4)
Dominic Bellomo - The College of New Jersey (Division III)
Joey Lozowski - Fairfield University (Division I)
Liam Mulvey - Assumption College (Division II)
Eric Wnorowski - Vassar College (Division III)

SWIMMING (4)
Ryan Burke - Bryant University (Division I)
Colby Ramsey - Ramapo University (Division III)
Sam Rennard - Penn State University (Division I)
Paul Retterer - University of Southern California (Division I)

TENNIS (1)
Connor Nelson - College of the Holy Cross (Division I)

TRACK & FIELD (8)
Ethan Arce - Mount St. Mary's University (Division I)
Nick Hanlon - Johns Hopkins University (Division III)
Miles Enstrom - Roanoke College (Division III)
William Huntley - Lafayette University (Division I)
Louis Jakub - Clemson University (Division I)
Tim McInerney - Georgetown University (Division I)
Donny Mills - Loyola University Maryland (Division I)
Nick Morse - University of Rhode Island (Division I)

WRESTLING (1)
Sam La Corte - New York University (Division III)

* this list is self-reported by the student-athletes.
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Nike logo-
Gatorade logo-
World Subaru logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC